{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Avow Advanced

RRP 41 920.00

Contact

What is my size?

Share

PERFECT FIT, EASE OF ADJUSTMENT AND AERODYNAMICS CREATE AN UNSTOPPABLE TRIFECTA IN THE WORLD’S FIRST TRULY WOMEN’S-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE TRIATHLON BIKE.

Avow Advanced Pro uses the latest aerodynamic and fit technologies to create a truly women’s-specific performance triathlon bike that is designed to put speed into the perfect fit. The lightweight frame is handcrafted using AeroSystem Shaping Technology and features an Advanced-grade composite layup tuned for the female rider. Engineered using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, the Avow Advanced Pro is a performance machine, while comfortable touch points and versatile positioning allow you to ride longer with ease. With an aerodynamic wheel set, handlebars and saddle, the Avow Advanced is the perfect choice for the high-performance triathlete.

Key Performance Factors

Designed for Women

Built with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy for a frame geometry, composite layup with versatile body positioning options that strategically exploit key muscle groups taking the whole triathlon in mind.

Comfortable

A tri bike that is actually comfortable while harnessing power in an aero position.

Aerodynamic

Aero design to harness a woman’s power for performance and speed.

Why We Love It

Leading the way with women’s-specific customizable fit, the Avow Advanced keeps you feeling fresh while tucked into an aero position. Engineered using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, the Avow Advanced performs to the highest standards, while comfortable touch points and versatile positioning allow you to ride longer with ease.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colors
    Rainbow White
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Liv Avow, alloy base bar
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Avow, composite
  • Saddle
    ISM PS1.0, steel rail
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-BSR1
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Brakes
    [F] TKB84 [R]TBK88
  • Brake Levers
    Tektro RX 4.1
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11x30
  • Chain
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Crankset
    FSA Trimax alloy, 34/50
  • Bottom Bracket
    FSA, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Hubs
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Spokes
    Giant P-A2 wheelset
  • Tires
    Giant Gavia AC Lite 700x25, tubeless
  • Extras
    saddle-mounted water bottle
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      154 cm5’1”  to 167 cm5’6”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • M
      167 cm5’6”  to 180 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)48018,951020,153020,9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)77,0°77,0°77,0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019,751520,354021,3
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)803,1953,71254,9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)72,0°72,5°72,5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401,6401,6401,6
GTrail (mm) (inch)682,7642,5642,5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)96137,897438,3100139,4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753
KStack (mm) (inch)49019,350419,853421
LReach (mm) (inch)38715,239815,741716,4
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74029,176730,278831
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015,740015,740015,7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803,1803,1803,1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51656,5
QWheel Size 700C 700C 700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
PowerCore

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice.